See azeri hegalari in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "azeri",
"3": "hegalari",
"t1": "fox",
"t2": "flying"
},
"expansion": "azeri (“fox”) + hegalari (“flying”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From azeri (“fox”) + hegalari (“flying”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "azeri hegalari anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ze‧ri he‧ga‧la‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ze‧ri he‧ga‧la‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "eu",
"name": "Bats",
"orig": "eu:Bats",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"flying fox"
],
"id": "en-azeri_hegalari-eu-noun-hnXR2Tgh",
"links": [
[
"flying fox",
"flying fox"
]
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi heɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi he.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̺eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̺e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
}
],
"word": "azeri hegalari"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "azeri",
"3": "hegalari",
"t1": "fox",
"t2": "flying"
},
"expansion": "azeri (“fox”) + hegalari (“flying”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From azeri (“fox”) + hegalari (“flying”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganaino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarenganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarienganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarionganako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalarirengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariarengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariengandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalariongandik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaririk",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "azeri hegalaritzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"expansion": "azeri hegalari anim",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ze‧ri he‧ga‧la‧ri"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ze‧ri he‧ga‧la‧ri"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "an"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Basque animate nouns",
"Basque compound terms",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque multiword terms",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"eu:Bats"
],
"glosses": [
"flying fox"
],
"links": [
[
"flying fox",
"flying fox"
]
],
"tags": [
"animate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi heɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi he.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Navarro-Lapurdian"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Southern"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̻eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̻e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Gipuzkoan",
"Navarrese"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/as̺eɾi eɡalaɾi/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[a.s̺e.ɾi e.ɣ̞a.la.ɾi]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
}
],
"word": "azeri hegalari"
}
Download raw JSONL data for azeri hegalari meaning in Basque (8.3kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"azeri hegalari"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "azeri hegalari",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.